Posted on

INTERMEDIATE SCORES


Andrew Browne, [email protected]

Social Share
Share

SCORES ON THE SECOND DAY of the second round of matches of the Barbados Cricket Association’s Intermediate Competition.
 
ZONE A
At BNOC: Wotton 162 and 176-5 (Leon Layne 71 n.o., J. Browne 28, K. Seale 18, R. Chase 15, K. Yearwood 13, J. Sealy 12; D. Samuels 3-34). BNOC 90 (A. Wiggins 31, M. Holder 29; Mark Seale 4-24, S. Purcell 3-29, K. Seale 2-11).
At Belleplaine: Coleridge Parry 106 and 145 (Marlon Welcome-Goodman 53, A. Jones 44 n.o., S. Layne 30; Jason Henry 4-35, C. Greene 2-35). Belleplaine 175 (J. Kellman 36 n.o., P. Mayers 24, C. Greene 14; R. Welcome 3-27, R. Greaves 3-52, R. Benn 2-33) and 27-1 (C. Foster 16 n.o.).
At Ellerslie: Bayville 244 and 159-8 (D. Blake 43, G. Parris 30, S. Holder 27, D. Layne 22, K. Shurland 13 n.o.; R. Reid 2-35, J. Blackman 27). Ellerslie 102 (R. Reid 33, R. Hinkson 22; S. Lovell 3-27, W. Lovell 2-13, D. Layne 2-15, J. John 2-19).
 
ZONE B
At Lucas Street: Windward 210-9 dec’d and 109-1 (Mark Edghill 59 n.o., A. Branch 31 n.o.). Caribbean Lumber YMPC 139 (A. Lorde 25, B. Bayne 24, C. Ross 19, D. Lashley 17, L. Straughn 17; Jasper Seymour 4-28, M. Weekes 3-21).
At Lowlands: Lords 281 and 25-1 (D. Greaves 16). YMCA 151 (K. Blade 44, M. Knight 24, W. Morris 20, J. Manning 19, S. Cheltenham 10; T. Agard 4-29, D. Johnson 2-41).
At Pinfold Street: Super Centre Spartan 322 and 35-2 (H. Shockness 20 n.o.). Wibix 121(R. Pile 27, M. Cordell 18, K. Carvalho 16, O. Greenidge 15, J. Applewaithe 10; Andrew Layne 6-44, S. Hunte 2-11).
 
ZONE C
At Church Hill: Scotty’s King’s Park 199 (Shannon Prescod 50, T. Garnes 35, K. Stoute 34, R. McConney 27, K. Estwick 11; Dayne Doughty 5-45, D. Farley 3-39, K. Bynoe 2-37). Foundation School 233-9 (D. Doughty 41, A. Jones 34, K. Bynoe 31, C. St Hill 22, D. Farley 19, R. Hermas 17, S. Davis 15; T. Garnes 3-37, L. Prescod 3-40, K. Stoute 2-61).
 
ZONE D
At Diamond Corner: Diamondshire 205-9 dec’d and 157-6 (Patrick Jackman 52, Antonio Miller 58, D. Christie 12 n.o.; P. Dottin 3-47, E. Oneil 3-26). CGI Maple 171 (J. Gibbon 47, K. Payne 30, T. Greaves 18, C. Catlin 13; T. Reece 3-53, M. Griffith 2-19, T. Connell 2-32).
At Waterford “A” : Combermere 312-8 dec’d (Jonathan Drakes 79, Shane Moseley 63, Jedson Yarde 57, John Banfield 51 n.o.; J. Francis 3-82, L. Thompson 2-66). Oran Bristol 39-1 (C. Holder 19).
At Bridgefield: Alleyne 105 and 105-6 (N. Clarke 27, J. Brathwaite 20, R. Trotman 10; M. Lowe 2-12, V. Patrick 2-23). Earthworks Melrose 199-8 dec’d (O. Gibson 45, K. Greene 35, A. Alleyne 23, S. Straker 31, V. Patrick 24; L. Clarke 3-35, K. Smith 2-19).
At Psychiatric Hospital: Psychiatric Hospital 123 and 100-8 (K. Greene 28, A. Alleyne 25, S. Cooper 15; Charles Griffith 5-12, C. Small 2-26). BRC 367-6 dec’d (Adrian Maynard 130, Anthony Rollins 83, D. Watson 48, D. Small 47, C. Drakes 22, D. Small 17 n.o.; T. Cumberbatch 2-59).

LAST NEWS