Posted on

BCL scores


CHRISTOPHER MCCOLLIN

Social Share
Share

SIR GARFIELD SOBERS SUPER LEAGUE
Sun Set Vacation House Cyclone vs Simmons E. Bushy Park
At Sion Hill: Simmons E. Bushy Park 87-8 Dec’d & 17 (I. Branch 3-6, A. Watson 2-8). Sun Set Vacation House Cyclone 130-3 Dec’d (E. Vaughan 64, W. Worrell 28, R. Roach 18). Sun Set Vacation House Cyclone won by an inning and 26 runs in two days.
A & B Pest Control Mapp Hill vs Hoytes United
At Dash Valley: Hoytes United 96 & 51-5 (A. Rogers 22 n.o., E. Medford 15, G. Small 4-21). A & B Pest Control Mapp Hill 149-8 Dec’d. Match drawn.
Police vs Two Sons St Joseph Cultural
 At Hoytes Village: Police 126 & 116 (L. Hoyte 51, R. Haynes 13, P. Davis 2-34, O. Clarke 2-15, A. Jordan 4-39). Two Sons St. Joseph Cultural 126 (P. Davis 34, O. Brathwaite 15, R. Phillips 10, K. Cummins 5-22, A. Thomas 2-27). Match drawn.
Bathsheba vs Sussex
 At St. Elizabeth: Sussex 119 & 59 (K. Cummins 13, D. Rogers 13 n.o., D. Dawson 10, O. Blackman 3-18, A. Blackman 3-24, W. Blackman 2-18). Bathsheba 159 & 19-1. Bathsheba won by 9 wickets in two days.
IRO Cupid Cavaliers vs Newbury Province
At Lears: Newbury Province 84 & 136 (B. Morris 51, O. Lewis 31, J. Thomas 25, B. Eversley 2-20, J, Blair 2-46, L. Hackett 2-19). IRO Cupid Cavaliers 64 & 40 (Ryan Worrell 6-14, J. Thomas 4-13). Newbury Province won by 105 runs.
SIR EVERTON WEEKES PREMIER LEAGUE 
Lord Willoughby Tavern Welches vs Inch Marlow
At Bagatelle: Lord Willoughby Tavern Welches 222-5 Dec’d & 22-0 (K. Hinds 21 n.o.). Inch Marlow 122 (K. Kerion 30 n.o., A. Sandiford 20, Dave Roach 6-26, J. Willoughby 2-24) & 2 (Rashid Nicholls 4-1). Lord Willoughby Tavern Welches won by 100 runs.
Black Bess vs St. St.Saviour’s
At Black Bess: Black Bess 96 & 190-6 Dec’d (Roger Cumberbatch 61, G. Dottin 55 n.o., R. Headley 10 n.o., O. Holder 4-57). St. Saviour’s 142 & 55-7 (O. Holder 20, Richard  Rochester 5-8). Match drawn.
Greens S.C. vs George Rock (XI)
At Greens: Greens 174 & 55-5 (D. Carroll 24, D. Griffith 3-18). George Rock (XI) 57 (J. Kellman 27, A. Griffith 11, Roger Inniss 5-17). Match drawn.
Indian Ground vs George Park
At Indian Ground:  George Park 128 & 40-1 (D. Walcott 20, D. Pinder 15 n.o.). Indian Ground 65. Match drawn.
Shell Bar Lancashire vs Tanquel Trucking Western
At Boscobelle: Shell Bar Lancashire 97-8 Dec’d  & 72 (L. Boyce 31, N. Burnham 26 n.o., Andy Belle 6-15, A. Ellis 3-14). Tanquel Trucking Western 90 & 34 (S. Barrow 13, J. Howell 3-6, A. Thompson 3-6, D. Marshall 2-5). Lancashire won by 44 runs.
BARBADOS LIGHT & POWER SEYMOUR NURSE LEAGUE
S & S Marketing Springfield vs Roger Smith Rangers
At Content: S & S Marketing Springfield 163. Roger Smith Rangers 187 (A. Turton 41, C. Joseph 43, J. Williams 34, N. Chadderton 20, R. Franklyn 16, W. Hollingsworth 6-78, E. Batson 2-59). Match drawn.
Nicholls Bakery Goodwill Cavaliers vs Rockville
At Lammings: Rockville 129 & 126 (D. Douglas 39, R. Scott 28, E. Culpepper 24, R. Pilgrim 11, D. Downes 4-34, J. King 4-45). Nicholls Bakery Goodwill Cavaliers 167 (G. Downes 76, D. Downes 22, G. Grant 14, M. Young  14, D. Douglas 4-45) & 16-2. Match drawn.
Society vs K.F.C. Whim
At College: K.F.C. Whim 170 & 104 (N. Lewis 41, S. Worrell 23, F. Maughan 5-13, D. Collymore 2-40). Society 138 & 69 (P. Hurley 4-24, J. Gibbons 2-22, R. Agard 3-10). KFC  Whim won by 67 runs.
Road United vs Massiah Street
At Hilda Skeene School: Massiah Street 173-8 Dec’d  & 121-7 Dec’d (R. Carter 49, A. Hurdle 20 n.o., P. Carter 13, A. Barrow 18, D. Skeete 2-19, D. Brathwaite 2-30). Road United 112 & 88 (D. Clarke 51, N. Miller 11, R. Spooner 4-22, J. Puckering 2-15, R. Carter 2-24). Massiah Street won by 94 runs.
Airfield Cavaliers vs Lime
At St. Martins: Lime 151-4 Dec’d & 68-2 (R. Weekes 45, R. Brathwaite 20 n.o.).Airfield Cavaliers 22 & 79 (H. Archer 21, M. Crichlow 20, R. Taylor 18 n.o., A. Alexander 4-18, R. Thomas 3-27). Lime won by 119 runs in two days.
BRC SYLVESTER CLARKE LEAGUE
Zepherin Belfield vs Mahaica
At Belfield: Zepherin Belfield 312. Mahaica 140-0 (Cecil Worrell 68 n.o., P. Griffith 48 n.o.).  Rain washed out play.
Steve Building & Works Welchman Hall vs Jackson Sports
At Holy Innocents: Jackson Sports 162 (S. Greaves 45, K. Grazette 28, S. Newsam 26, J. Straker 10, J, Arthur 4-36, P. Archer 2-22). No play on day 2 or 3. Match ended in a no decision.
Transport Board vs Franklyn Lawn Care Charnocks
At Speightstown: Franklyn Lawn Care Charnocks 41 & 231-8 Dec’d (Kevin Harbin 119 n.o., S. Roach 36, L. Yarde 26, O. Hemmings 13, T. Best 12, A. Sealy 3-57). Transport Board 116 (G.. Denny 38, T. Greene 28, L. Holder 18, L. Corbin 13, A. Best 4-23, M. Thomas 3-30). Match drawn.
Earthworks Melrose vs St John Baptist
At Bridgefield: St. John Baptist 145-9 Dec’d & 106-8 Dec’d (T. Farley 30, K. Webster 23, G. Boyce 12, G. Scott 13, S. Walrond 10, D. Beckles 7-37). Earthwork Melrose 84 & 120 (D. Clarke 43 n.o., K. Smithwick 39, D. Carter 16, S. Wilson 10. K. Webster 3-19, P. Hinds 3-41).  St. John Baptist won by 47 runs.
Benson Mini Mart Melbourne (B) vs Alma Parris School
At Oxnards:  Alma Parris School 67 & 39 (J. Ponpey 12, S. Burgess 6-8 – match figures of 12-26,). Benson Mini Mart Melbourne (B) 108-2 (M. Mayers 26 n.o., C. Carter 19, J. Scott 18, M. Gaskin 13 n.o.). Benson Mini Mart Melbourne (B) won by an innings and 2 runs.
SIR CONRAD HUNTE/JAMES BRYAN/ CALVIN ALKINS CUSTOMS BROKERS LEAGUE
Cosburn Tour & Travel Prospect vs G. T. Massive
At Good Shepherd: Cosburn Tour & Travel Prospect  224 & 34-4 (A. Bellamy 23, A. Daniraj 2-18). G. T. Massive 122 & 52-5 (R. Russon 13, L. Austin 12, D. Gill 4-8). Match drawn.
Starfish Martins Bay vs Jordan Supermarket Shannon
At St. Marks: Jordan Supermarket Shannon 107-7 Dec’d. Starfish Martins Bay 128-2 (A. Caine 32, M. Knight 31, R. Greaves 27 n.o., M. Roach 16 n.o.). Match drawn.

LAST NEWS