Posted on

Today’s NAPSAC results


BARRY ALLEYNE, [email protected]

Today’s NAPSAC results

Social Share
Share

Results of events completed Wednesday in the Andrea Blackett Zone 2 of the 2011 Pine Hill National Primary Schools’ Athletic Championships at the National Stadium.
Under-7 Girls’ Standing Broad Jump
1. Loticia Carmichael (Selah) 1.21 metres, 2. Liana Leacock (St Albans) 1.15, 3. Kiarra Young (Ellerton) 1.10
Under-7 Boys’ Standing Broad Jump
1. Fozlo Brewster (St Cyprians) 1.28 metres, 2. Zidane Belle (Ellerton) 1.24, 3. Michaiah Bartlett (St Cyprians) 1.23
Under-7 Girls’ Tennis Ball Throw
1. Tanillie Wilkinson (St Joseph) 16.60 metres, 2. Loticia Carmichael (Selah) 14.17, 3. Kalisha Holder (St Luke’s) 12.55
Under-7 Boys’ Tennis Ball Throw
1. Zidane Belle (Ellerton) 23.65 metres, 2. Fozlo Brewster (St Cyprians) 23.10, 3. Joshua Kellman (St Luke’s) 22.00
Under-9 Girls’ Long Jump
1. Kayla Depeiza (Selah) 2.77 metres, 2. Addis Ward (Welches) 2.68, 3. Saria Griffith (Selah) 2.48
Under-9 Boys’ Long Jump
1. Dejuan Toppin (Selah) 3.35 metres, 2. Giovonte Depeiza (Selah) 2.95, 3. Dario Sargeant (Ellerton) 2.74
Under-9 Girls’ Cricket Ball Throw
1. Destiny Bennett (St John) 19.30 metres, 2. Camille Bowen (Selah) 18.00, 3. Jerralyn Morris (St Silas) 15.90
Under-9 Boys’ Cricket Ball Throw
1. Dejuan Toppin (Selah) 43.77 metres, 2. Tyrese Chase (Selah) 38.97, 3. Joshua Haynes (St Cyprians) 34.27
Under-11 Girls’ Long Jump
1. Christiann Greaves (Selah) 3.24 metres, 2. Loveridge Maia (Providence) 3.03, 3. April Prescod (St Albans) 2.95
Under-11 Boys’ Long Jump
1. Deshawn Toppin (Selah) 4.15 metres, 2. Tyriz Skinner (Selah) 3.58, 3. Tyreke Scantlebury (St Albans) 3.54
Under-11 Girls’ Cricket Ball Throw
1. Shanara Tudor-Carmichael (St Albans) 26.18 metres, 2. Ronandra Broomes (Selah) 25.53, 3. Ronelle Lovell (St Joseph) 25.00
Under-11 Boys’ Cricket Ball Throw
1. Deshawn Toppin (Selah) 50.53 metres, 2. Shaquon Walrond (St John) 44.27, 3. Marcus Lovell (Selah) 42.00
Under-13 Girls’ Long Jump
1. Tia Browne (St Albans) 3.52 metres, 2. Ashley Jordan (St Davids) 3.46, 3. Cherise Burnett-Griffith (Selah) 3.37
Under-13 Boys’ Long Jump
1. Brandon Griffith (Selah) 3.96 metres. 2. Kareen Bishop (St Albans) 3.95, 3. Richard Sampson (Ellerton) 3.83
Under-13 Girls’ Cricket Ball Throw
1. Zoya Badenock (St Albans) 42.26 metres, 2. Sierra Coward (St Joseph) 36.93, 3. Keshan Barrow (St John) 35.27
Under-13 Boys’ Cricket Ball Throw
1. Joshua Bishop (St Albans) 57.33 metres, 2. Alejandro Davis (St Luke’s) 52.90, 3. Shaquon Collymore (St Luke’s) 50.15
Open Girls’ High Jump
1. Sherice Thomas-Holder (Welches) 1.15 metres, 2. Trekia Worrell (Welches) J1.15, 3. Aliah Cox (St Albans) 1.05
Open Boys’ High Jump
1. Rasheeme Griffith (Selah) 1.20 metres, 2. Jah-Yaire Mayers (Society) 1.15, 3. Emmanuel Sargeant (Ellerton) J1.15
Girls’ 600 Metres Run Open
1. Shernise Mayers-Springer (St Joseph) 1:58.25 minutes, 2. Khadijah Leacock (Society) 1:58.75, 3. Makalah Broomes (Selah) 1:59.06
Boys’ 800 Metres Run Open
1. Dejano Devonish (Ellerton) 2:41.40 minutes, 2. Kamal Risbook (Ellerton) 2:46.43, 3. Marco St Hill (St Davids) 2:46.78
Under-7 Girls’ 50 Metres Dash
1. Loticia Carmichael (Selah) 10.15 seconds, 2. Rebecca Bailey (Welches) 10.30, 3. Jeneice Austin-Trotman (St John) 10.35
Under-7 Boys’ 50 Metres Dash
1. Fozlo Brewster (St Cyprians) 9.42 seconds, 2. Michaiah Bartlett (St Cyprians) 9.44, 3. Ishmael Bowen (Selah) 9.66
Under-9 Girls’ 80 Metres Dash
1. Nafeesa Codrington (Society) 13.07 seconds, 2. Lagina Colucci (Welches) 13.44, 3. Destiny Bennett (St John) 13.52
Under-9 Boys’ 80 Metres Dash
1. Jalen Phillips (Welches) 12.56 seconds, 2. Giovonte Depeiza (Selah) 13.02, 3. Dequan Spencer (St Luke’s) 13.03
Under-13 Girls’ 400 Metres Run
1. Shernice Mayers-Springer (St Joseph), 2. Kendi Bynoe (Hill Top) 1:10.19, 3. Andrea Straker (St Luke’s) 1:11.90
Under-13 Boys’ 400 Metres Run
1. Dejano Devonish (Ellerton) 1:07.55 minutes, 2. Shem Boyce (St Joseph) 1:08.07, 3. Aaron Hayden-Headley (St Cyprians) 1:09.47
Under-11 Girls’ 400 Metres Run
1. Sherice Francis (Welches) 1:16.63 minutes, 2. Adonia Ellis (St Joseph) 1:18.01, 3. Shanielle Grant (St Joseph) 1:18.09
Under-11 Boys’ 400 Metres Run
1. Rikeem Thorne (Holy Innocents) 1:11.39 minutes, 2. Jerad Bartlett (St Luke’s) 1:14.46, 3. Tyreke Scantlebury (St Albans) 1:15.22
Under-13 Girls’ 100 Metres Dash
1. Moesha McClean (St John) 14.33 seconds, 2. Destiny Clarke (Ellerton) 14.58, 3. Andrea Straker (St Luke’s) 14.75
Under-13 Boys’ 100 Metres Dash
1. Aaron Hayden-Headley (St Cyprians) 14.08 seconds, 2. Sherwin Hoyte (St Joseph) 14.11, 3. Romario Harewood (Selah) 14.23
Under-11 Girls’ 100 Metres Dash
1. Shaquan Hunte (Hill Top) 14.86 seconds, 2. Dacia Clarke (Selah) 15.02, 3. Tatiana Carmichael (St Albans) 15.06
Under-11 Boys’ 100 Metres Dash
1. Josh Shepherd (St Davids) 14.38 seconds, 2. Rikeem Thorne (Holy Innocents) 14.40, 3. Tyriz Skinner (Selah) 14.48
Under-9 Girls’ 100 Metres Dash
1. Nafeesa Codrington (Society) 16.26 seconds, 2. Shaleeyah Boyce (Selah) 16.36, 3. Kiara Sandiford (St Albans) 16.45
Under-9 Boys’ 100 Metres Dash
1. Dequan Spencer (St Luke’s) 15.59 seconds, 2. Joshua Phillips (Welches) 15.66, 3. Joshua Haynes (St Cyprians) 15.70
Under-13 Girls’ 200 Metres Run
1. Moesha McClean (St John) 29.22 seconds, 2. Kendi Bynoe (Hill Top) 30.35, 3. Tawania Elcock (Welches) 30.45
Under-13 Boys’ 200 Metres Run
1. Amani Lowe (Hill Top) 28.90 seconds, 2. Romario Harewood (Selah) 29.02, 3. Sherwin Hoyte (St Joseph) 29.38
Under-11 Girls’ 200 Metres Run
1. Shaquana Hunte (Hill Top) 30.57 seconds, 2. Tatiana Carmichael (St Albans) 31.52, 3. April Prescod (St Albans) 31.57
Under-11 Boys’ 200 Metres Run
1. Tyreke Scantlebury (St Albans) 29.41 seconds, 2. Rikeem Thorne (Holy Innocents) 29.67, 3. Tyriz Skinner (Selah) 30.02
Under-9 Girls’ 150 Metres Run
1. Nafeesa Codrington (Society) 24.27 seconds, 2. Shaleeyah Boyce (Selah) 24.85, 3. Kiara Sandiford (St Albans) 24.88
Under-9 Boys’ 150 Metres Run
1. Dejuan Toppin (Selah) 23.02 seconds, 2. Jalen Phillips (Welches) 23.37, 3. Tyrel Greaves (Selah) 23.89
Under-13 Girls’ 4×100 Metres Relay
1. St John 1:00.59 minutes, 2. St Albans 1:00.69, 3. Ellerton 1:01.39
Under-13 Boys’ 4×100 Metres Relay
1. Selah 57.26 seconds, 2. St Joseph 58.64, 3. Society 1:00.52
Under-11 Girls’ 4×100 Metres Relay
1. Society 1:02.45 minutes, 2. St Albans 1:03.60, 3. Selah 1:03.71
Under-11 Boys’ 4×100 Metres Relay
1. Selah 59.79 seconds, 2. Holy Innocents 1:01.14, 3. St John 1:01.15
Under-9 Girls’ 4×100 Metres Relay
1. Selah 1:10.27 minutes, 2. Welches 1:10.74, 3. St Davids 1:11.84
Under-9 Boys’ 4×100 Metres Relay
1. Selah 1:04.81 minutes, 2. St Cyprians 1:06.97, 3. Welches 1:06.98
Girls’ Distance Medley Open
1. Hill Top 2:13.83 minutes, 2. St Luke’s 2:17.47, 3. St John 2:18.44
Boys’ Distance Medley Open
1. Selah 2:08.95 minutes, 2. St Joseph 2:11.89, 3. Society 2:17.01
 
FINAL POINTS
Girls: 1. St Albans 174, 2. Selah 172, 3. St Joseph 107, 4. St John’s 105, 5. Welches 104, 6. Society 95, 7. Hill Top 80, 8. Ellerton 74, 9. St Luke’s 56, 10. St Silas 55, 11. St Davids 47, 12. Holy Innocents 12, 13. Providence 8.
Boys: 1. Selah 306, 2. St Cyprians 120, 3. Ellerton 112, 4. St Luke’s Brighton 90, 5. St Albans 80, 6. St Joseph 70, 7. Welches 67, 8. St John’s 56, 9. Holly Innocents 55, 10. Society 42, 11. St Davids 36, 12. Hill Top 18, 13. St Silas 17, 14. South District 12, 15. Providence 8.
DIVISION CHAMPIONS
Under-7 Girls: Loticia Carmichael (Selah) 28
Under-7 Boys: Fozlo Brewster (St Cyprians) 28
Under-9 Girls: Nafeesa Codrington (Society) 30
Under-9 Boys: Dejuan Toppin (Selah) 30
Under-11 Girls: Shaquana Hunte (Hill Top) 20
Under-11 Boys: Rikeem Thorne (Hill Top) 26
Under-13 Girls: Shernise Mayers-Springer (St Joseph) 24
Under-13 Boys: Romario Harewood (Selah) 19
Victrix ludorum: Nafeesa Codrington (Society)
Victor ludorum: Dejuan Toppin (Selah)
 
 
______________________________________________________________________ This email has been scanned by the MessageLabs Email Security System. For more information please visit http://www.messagelabs.com/email ______________________________________________________________________
 

LAST NEWS