Posted on

NAPSAC Obadele Thompson results


CAROL MARTINDALE, [email protected]

NAPSAC Obadele Thompson results

Social Share
Share

Results of events completed today at the Pine Hill NAPSAC Obadele Thompson Zone 1 at the National Stadium.
Open Girls’ 600 Metres
1. Leah Forde (St Marks) 2:07.61 minutes, 2. Jada Rowe (Workmans) 2:10.64, 3.Shanika Mayers (St Bernard’s) 2:11.37
Open Boys’ 800 Metres (record)
1. Rojae Carter (Boscobel) 2:37.62 minutes 2. Jumullah Estwick (St Marks) 2:41.61, 3. Kyle Beckles (St Catherine) 2:52.01
Under-7 Girls’ 50 Metres (record)
1. Tamika Husbands (Chalky Mount) 9.26 seconds, 2. Shakaiya Brathwaite (St Marks) 9.92, 3. Janae Estwick (Trinity) 10.23
Under-7 Boys’ 50 Metres (record)
1. Deon Grant (Wills) 8.84 seconds, 2. Toby Dottin (Wills) 9.40, 3. Joshua Collymore (Trinity) 9.47
Under-9 Girls’ 80 Metres
1. Jade Roberts (St Philip) 12.67 seconds, 2. Kayghun (St Mark’s) 13.37, 3. Alisa King (Workmans) 13.38
Under-9 Boys’ 80 Metres
1. Renaco Carter (St Philip) 12.67 seconds, 2. Tre Jordan (St Catherine’s) 12.95, 3. Omarri Giles (Workmans) 12.98
Under-11 Boys’ Cricket Ball Throw (record)
1. Emmerson Hooper (Boscobel) 49.26 metres, 2. Jaydon Thompson (St Bernard’s) 45.44, 3. Zane Barrow (St Margaret’s) 40.86
Under-9 Boys’ Long Jump
1. Tre Jordan (St Catherine’s) 2.95 metres, 2. Eon Thomas (Half Moon Fort) 2.90, 3. Renaco Carter (St Philip) 2.82
Under-7 Girls’ Standing Broad Jump
1. Aliana DeFreitas (Trinity) 1.07 metres, 2. Nia Wood (Workmans) 1.03, 3. Leah King (St Catherine’s) 1.02
Under-9 Girls’ Cricket Ball Throw
1. Reann Jordan (St Catherine’s) 21.33 metres, 2. Jenia Ross (Boscobel) 18.87, 3. Tatyana Kellman (Half Moon Fort) 18.40
Under-13 Girls’ 400 Metres
1. Leah Forde (St Mark’s) 1:12.32 minutes, 2. Shanika Mayers (St Bernard’s) 1:17.39, 3. Jada Rowe (Workmans) 1:18.43
Under-13 Boys’ 400 Metres (record)
1. Jumullah Estwick (St Mark’s) 1:08.48 minutes, 2. Rojae Carter (Boscobel) 1:08.49, 3. Nicoli Jordan (St James) 1:08.88
Under-11 Girls’ 400 Metres
1. Brittiny Bryan (St Philip) 1:18.56 minutes, 2. Quinadra Callender (St Catherine’s) 1:19.98, 3. Shara Boyce (Boscobel) 1:22.23
Under-11 Boys’ 400 Metres
1. Dejuan Walcott (Chalky Mount) 1:15.08 minutes, 2. Davio Harding (Erdiston) 1:16.08, 3. Kurt Lambert (Trinity) 1:18.71
Under-13 Girls’ Long Jump (record)
1. Destinee Straughn (St Philip) 3.96 metres, 2. Malissa Bryan (St Philip) 3.87, 3.  Marishka Gittens (St Catherine’s) 3.86
Under-13 Boys’ High Jump (record)
1. Terrell Hinds (Workmans) 1.31 metres, 2. Stephen Morris (Workmans) 1.28, 3. Jabarri Simmons (St Catherine’s) 1.25
Under-11 Girls’ Cricket Ball Throw
1. Aphaia Lorde (St Margaret’s) 28.45 metres, 2. Kaera Harding (St Catherine’s) 27.67, 3. Wadisha White (Chalky Mount) 24.27
Under -7 Boys’ Tennis Ball Throw
1. Javon Knight (St Bernard’s) 22.43 metres, 2. Toby Dottin (Wills) 22.28, 3. Deon Grant (Wills) 20.18
Under-13 Girls’ 100 Metres (record)
1. Destinee Straughn (St Philip) 14.09 seconds, 2. Marissa Watts (St Mark’s), 3. Rodnica Jones (Workmans) 14.27
Under-13 Boys’ 100 Metres
1. Jarad Waldron (Boscobel) 13.75 seconds, 2. Kishon Corbin (Workmans) 13.84, 3. Terrell Hinds (Workmans) 13.88
Under-11 Girls’ 100 Metres (record)
1. Rashana Gittens (St Catherine’s) 14.49 seconds, 2. Rianna Belgrave (St Mark’s) 14.83, 3. Khadejah Straughn (St Philip) 15.07
Under-11 Boys’ 100 Metres (record)
1. Zane Barrow (St Margaret’s) 13.74 seconds, 2. Sheldon Bunbury (Half Moon Fort) 14.41, 3. Davio Harding (Erdiston) 14.57
Under-9 Girls’ 100 Metres
1. Jade Roberts (St Philip) 16.51 seconds, 2. Alisa King (Workmans) 16.71, 3. Kayghun Rouse (St Mark’s) 16.85
Under-9 Boys’ 100 Metres (record)
1. Renaco Carter (St Philip) 14.72, 2. Tre Jordan (St Catherine’s) 15.43, 3. Khaligue Haynes (Trinity) 15.66
Under-11 Girls’ Long Jump
1. Rashana Gittens (St Catherine’s) 3.33 metres, 2. Khadejah Straughn (St Philip) 3.11, 3. Ebony Knight (St Catherine’s) 2.80
Under-13 Girls’ High Jump
1. Shaniqua Vaughn (St Mark’s) 1.10 metres, 2. Daveann Griffith (Workmans) 1.05, 3. Dakiala Kellman (St Philip) J1.05
Under-7 Girls’ Tennis Ball Throw
1. Rhiasha Goddard (Boscobel) 14.36 metres, 2. Jatari Worrell (St Bernard’s) 9.97, 3. Ciara Mason (St Catherine’s) 9.90
Under-9 Boys’ Cricket Ball Throw
1. Shad Walkes (St Elizabeth) 32.00 metres, 1. Shamar Massiah (St Elizabeth) 32.00, 3. Kadamie Nurse (Workmans) 29.09
Under-13 Girls’ Cricket Ball Throw
1. Kayla Hurley (Boscobel) 33.20 metres, 2. Sabrena Cole (St Philip) 30.23, 3. Moesha Cumberbatch (St James) 30.10
Under-11 Boys’ Long Jump
1. Daniel Hopkinson (St Mark’s) 3.50 metres, 2. Reynardo Wickham (St Catherine’s) 3.49, 3. Nathan McCollin (St Philip) J3.49
Under-13 Boys’ Cricket Ball Throw
1. Alvin Hilliman (St Mark’s) 47.44 metres, 2. Jaquan Marshall (Chalky Mount) 45.70, 3. Tyrell Haynes (Boscobel) 44.38
Under-13 Boys’ Long Jump
1. Stephen Morris (Workmans) 4.10 metres, 2. Nathaniel Forde (St Ambrose) 4.09, 3. Xavier Sargeant (St Catherine’s) 3.92
Under-13 Girls’ 200 Metres (record)
1. Destinee Straughn (St Philip) 28.63 seconds, 2. Rodnica Jones (Workmans) 29.32, 3. Kiah White (St Margaret’s) 30.63
Under-13 Boys’ 200 Metres (record)
1. Nicoli Jordan (St James) 27.97 seconds, 2. Terrell Hinds (Workmans) 28.71, 3. Jarad Waldron (Boscobel) 28.83
Under-11 Girls’ 200 Metres (record)
1. Rashana Gittens (St Catherine’s) 29.32 seconds, 2. Rianna Belgrave (St Mark’s) 31.42, 3. Brittiny Bryan (St Philip) 32.27
Under-11 Boys’ 200 Metres (record)
1. Zane Barrow (St Margaret’s) 28.90 seconds, 2. Davio Harding (Erdiston) 29.96, 3. Zavion Nurse (St Philip) 30.42
Under-9 Girls’ Long Jump
1. Rynell Weekes (St Catherine’s) 2.87 metres, 2. Netonya Bradshaw (St Mark’s) 2.68, 3. Tiara Griffith (St Catherine’s) 2.53
Under-7 Boys’ Standing Broad Jump
1. Javon Knight (St Bernard’s) 1.22 metres, 2. Devere King (St Philip) J1.22, 3. Joshua Collymore (Trinity) 1.14
Under-9 Girls’ 150 Metres
1. Alisa King (Workmans) 24.54 seconds, 2. Tiara Griffith (St Catherine’s) 25.20, 3. Jade Roberts (St Philip) 25.47
Under-9 Boys’ 150 Metres
1. Khaligue Haynes (Trinity) 24.16 seconds, 2. Rashad Green (St Philip) 24.19, 3. Kadamie Nurse (Workmans) 24.48
Open Girls’ Distance Medley
1. St Philip 2:18.66 minutes, 2. St Mark’s 2:19.42, 3. Workmans 2:29.67
Open Boys’ Distance Medley
1. Boscobel 2:15.73 minutes, 2. Workmans 2:17.88, 3. Chalky Mount 2:18.34
Under-9 Girls’ 4×100 Metres Relay
1. St Philip 1:11.61 minutes, 2. St Mark’s 1:13.15, 3. St Catherine’s 1:14.08
Under-9 Boys’ 4×100 Metres Relay
1. St Bernard’s 1:08.43 minutes, 2. St Catherine’s 1:08.51, 3. St Philip 1:09.30
Under-11 Girls’ 4×100 Metres Relay
1. St Philip 1:03.64 seconds, 2. St Catherine’s 1:03.93, 3. Workmans 1:05.82
Under-11 Boys’ 4×100 Metres Relay
1. St Philip 1:01.52 minutes, 2. St Margaret’s 1:01.65, 3. Half Moon Fort 1:04.15
Under-13 Girls’ 4×100 Metres Relay
1. St Mark’s 1:00.48 minutes, 2. St Margaret’s 1:02.02, 3. St Catherine’s 1:02.11
Under-13 Boys’ 4×100 Metres Relay (record)
1. Boscobel 57.61 seconds, 2. Workmans 59.37, 3. St James 1:00.50
Division Champions
Under-7 Girls’: Rhiasha Goddard (Boscobel), Tamika Husbands (Chalky Mount) 16 points
Under-7 Boys’: Javon Knight (Wills) 20
Under-9 Girls’: Jade Roberts (St Philip) 26
Under-9 Boys’: Tre Jordan (St Catherine’s), Renaco Carter (St Philip) 26
Under-11 Girls’: Rashana Gittens (St Catherine’s) 30
Under-11 Boys’: Zane Barrow (St Margaret’s) 26
Under-13 Girls’: Destinee Straughn (St Philip) 30
Under-13 Boys’: Terrell Hinds (Workmans) 24
Victrix ludorum: Rashana Gittens (St Catherine’s), Destinee Straughn (St Philip)
Victor ludorum: Tre Jordan (St Catherine’s), Renaco Carter (St Philip), Zane Barrow (St Margaret’s)
Final Points
Girls: 1. St Philip 215.50, 2. St Catherine’s 209.50, 3. St Mark’s 165, 4. Workmans 151, 5. Boscobel 84, 6. St Margaret’s 70, 7. Chalky Mount 52, 8. St Bernard’s 38, 9. St James 36, 10. Trinity 21, 11. St Ambrose 17, 12. Half Moon Fort 14, 13. St Elizabeth 12, 14. Eagles Academy 1
Boys: 1. Workmans 153.50, 2. St Philip 129, 3. Boscobel 128, 4. St Catherine’s 105, 5. St Bernard’s 80, 6. Half Moon Fort 69, 6. St Margaret’s 69, 8. St Mark’s 63, 9. Chalky Mount 57, 10. St James 55, 11. Trinity 45, 12. Wills 43, 13. St Elizabeth 38.50, 14. Erdiston 27, 14. St Ambrose 27.
 
 

LAST NEWS