Posted on

NAPSAC Patsy Callender results


CAROL MARTINDALE, [email protected]

NAPSAC Patsy Callender results

Social Share
Share

Results of events completed today at the Pine Hill NAPSAC Patsy Callender Zone  at the National Stadium.
Open Girls’ 600 Metres

Cheyanne Cummins (Christ Church Girls’) 1 minute 49.80 seconds, 2. Charissa Moore (Christ Church Girls’) 1:52.33, 3. Charise Mason (Wilkie Cumberbatch) 1:56.49

Open Boys’ 800 Metres

Donovan Branch (Milton Lynch) 2:33.80, 2. Lemar Mayers (Luther Thorne) 2:41.55, 3. Jarae Gill (Wilkie Cumberbatch) 2:41.65

Under-7 Girls’ 50 Metres

Skye Spencer-Layne (West Terrace) 9.16 seconds, 2. Ciara Piggott (St Stephen’s) 9:20, 3. Sian Edwards (Bayleys) 9.51

Under-7 Boys’ 50 Metres

Tevin Brathwaite (Bayleys) 9.20, 2. Ethan Thompson (Milton Lynch) 9.33, 3. Taj Browne (Milton Lynch) 9.35

Under-9 Girls’ 80 Metres

Azariah Nurse (Bayleys) 12.59, 2. Gabriela Yearwood (George Lamming) 12.77, 3. Kiana Alleyne (West Terrace) 12.84

Under-9 Boys’ 80 Metres

Joshua Haynes (George Lamming) 12.06, 2. Sean Raphael (St Stephen’s) 12.13, 3. Christoph Yearwood (Luther Thorne) 12.15

Under-11 Boys’ Cricket Ball Throw

Nicholas Grimes (West Terrace) 49.20 metres, 2. Nathan Brathwaite (Wilkie Cumberbatch) 46.62m, 3. Ayeko Alleyne (St Christopher) 45.40m

Under-9 Boys’ Long Jump (Zone Record)

Caleb Massiah (Charles F. Broome) 3.51m, 2. Makhaya Moore (Charles F. Broome) 3.30m, 3. Tyrese Benskin (Milton Lynch) 3.16m

Under-7 Girls’ Standing Broad Jump

Ciara Piggott (St Stephen’s) 1.38m, 2. Skye Spencer-Layne (West Terrace) 1.34m, 3. Lynelle Douglas (Christ Church Girls’) 1.29m

Under -9 Girls’ Cricket Ball Throw

Brianne Waldron (St Paul’s) 24.00m, 2. Jayda Hall (George Lamming) 23.96m, 3. Kara Lawrence (Charles F. Broome) 21.41m

Under-13 Boys’ Long Jump (NAPSAC Record)

Jamahl Burke (West Terrace) 5.18m, 2. Ajani Ince (Charles F. Broome) 4.92m, 3. Rashawn Bailey (Lawrence T. Gay) 4.75m

Under-13 Girls’ 400 Metres (Zone Record)
1. Cheyanne Cummins (Christ Church Girls’) 1:04.14, 2. Charissa Moore (Christ Church Girls’) 1:08.79, 3. Tyeesha Skeete (Westbury) 1:09.92
Under-13 Boys’ 400 Metres

Daryn Jordan (George Lamming) 1:08.77, 2. Demario Griffith (Milton Lynch) 1:08.78, 2. Kemar Gaskin (Milton Lynch)

Under-11Girls’ 400 Metres

Ashley Weekes (Charles F. Broome) 1:12.09, 2. Anika Blackman (Bayleys) 1:12.45, 3. Dedra Dean Mason (Lawrence T. Gay) 1:14.43

Under-11 Boys’ 400 Metres

Keshawn Haynes (West Terrace) 1:08.78, 2. Shem Williams (Luther Thorne) 1:09.04, 3. Akil Hamlett-Howell (Luther Thorne) 1:09.44

Under-13 Girls’ Long Jump (Zone Record)

Akayla Morris (Wilkie Cumberbatch) 4.40m, 2. Tiara Abrahams (Luther Thorne) 4.31m, 3. Charissa Moore (Christ Church Girls’) 3.92m

Open Boys’ High Jump

Nico Reifer (Charles F. Broome) 1.28, 1. Jake Hart (St Angela’s) 1.28m, 3. Tito Bailey (Luther Thorne) 1.25m, 3. Jarae Gill (Wilkie Cumberbatch) 1.25m, 3. Rishae Walkes (Charles F. Broome) 1.25m

Under-11 Girls’ Cricket Ball Throw (Zone Record)

Kaeria Holligan (St Stephen’s) 40.09m, 2. Kemba Bobb-Gibson (Wesley Hall) 34.51, 3. Alisa Scantlebury (West Terrace) 30.26m

Under -7 Boys’ Tennis Ball Throw (Zone Record)

Kurt Ramdeen (West Terrace) 30.40m, 2. Israel Savoury (Milton Lynch) 24.52m, 3. Jaden Webster (Charles F. Broome) 24.03m

Under-13 Girls’ 100 Metres

Xhane Greenidge (West Terrace) 13.66, 2. Akayla Morris (Wilkie Cumberbatch) 13.80, 3. Ashlee Lowe (Charles F. Broome) 13.88

Under-13Boys’ 100 Metres

Jamahl Burke (West Terrace) 13.05, 2. Ajani Ince (Charles F. Broome) 13.21, 3. Daquane Foster (Wesley Hall) 13.53

Under-11Girls’ 100 Metres

Leilani Haddock (West Terrace) 14.28, 2. Ashley Weekes (Charles F. Broome) 14.55, 3. Dominique Wood (St Angela’s) 14.96

Under-11Boys’ 100 Metres

Ajani Haddock (West Terrace) 13.27, 2. Aaron Foster-Nightingale (St Paul’s) 14.03, 3. Hasani Ellis (Charles F. Broome) 14.31

Under-9 Girls’ 100 Metres

Tenielle Chapman-Goodluck (St Stephen’s) 15.81, 2. Beyonce Alleyne (Bayleys) 15.84, 3. Azariah Nurse (Bayleys) 15.91

Under-9 Boys’ 100 Metres (Zone Record)

Jevon Burnett (Milton Lynch) 14.64, 2. Christoph Yearwood (Luther Thorne) 15.14, 3. Isaac Lawrence (St Paul’s) 15.31

Under-11Girls’ Long Jump

Leilani Haddock (West Terrace) 3.39m, 2. Mischa Nelson (Christ Church Girls’) 3.36m, 3. Asher Carrington (Bayleys) 3.35m

Open Girls’ High Jump (Zone Record)

Kanyah Thompson (Lawrence T. Gay) 1.36m, 2. Tiarah Lowe (Bayleys) 1.23m, 3. Aliyah Jones (George Lamming) 1.23m

Under-7 Girls’ Tennis Ball Throw (Zone Record)

Zakaiya Hunte (Charles F. Broome) 18.43m, 2. Kayla Piggott (West Terrace) 17.40m, 3. Diamond Clarke (Wesley Hall) 16.55m

Under-9 Boys’ Cricket Ball Throw

Joshua Haynes (George Lamming) 35.90m, 2. Nehemiah Cadogan (Milton Lynch) 35.46m, 3. Joshua Morris (Wesley Hall) 34.12m

Under-13 Girls’ Cricket Ball Throw

Felicia Jarvis (Luther Thorne) 43.00m, 2. Jada Prescod (Luther Thorne) 37.59m, 3. Tamara Pile (Christ Church Girls’) 36.89m

Under-11 Boys’ Long Jump

Ajani Haddock (West Terrace) 4.30m, 2. Shem Williams (Luther Thorne) 4.16m, 3. Keshawn Haynes (West Terrace) 3.97m

Under-13 Boys’ Cricket Ball Throw

Zadyn Belgrave (Bayleys) 52.10m, 2. Nyeem Young (West Terrace) 51.00m, 3. KeSean Bispham (Eden Lodge) 50.32m

Under-9 Girls’ Long Jump

Tenielle Chapman-Goodluck (St Stephen’s) 3.09m, 2. Tionce Walrond (George Lamming) 2.85m, 3. Donelle Douglas (Christ Church Girls’) 2.81m

Under-7 Boys’ Standing Broad Jump

Iyobosa Iyare (West Terrace) 1.37m, 2. Daniel Duncan (Bayleys) 1.35m, 3. Keon Blackman (West Terrace) 1.32m

Under-13 Girls’ 200 Metres (Zone Record)

Cheyanne Cummins (Christ Church Girls’) 27.43, 2. Akayla Morris (Wilkie Cumberbatch) 28.30, 3. Erikah Boyce (Lawrence T. Gay) 28.65

Under-13 Boys’ 200 Metres

Jamahl Burke (West Terrace) 26.73, 2. Ajani Ince (Charles F. Broome) 27.10, 3. Daquane Foster (Wesley Hall) 27.51

Under-11Girls’ 200 Metres

Ashley Weekes (Charles F. Broomes) 30.85, 2. Leilani Haddock (West Terrace) 31.00, 3. Mischa Nelson (Christ Church Girls’) 31.13

Under-11Boys’ 200 Metres (Zone Record)

Ajani Haddock (West Terrace) 27.41, 2. Jason Best (Milton Lynch) 29.57, 3. Akil Hamlett-Howell (Luther Thorne) 29.61

Under-9 Girls’ 150 Metres

Gabriela Yearwood (George Lamming) 24.27, 2. Talitha Bartlett (Charles F. Broome) 24.45, 3. Azariah Nurse (Bayleys) 24.60

Under-9 Boys’ 150 Metres

Jevon Burnett (Milton Lynch) 22.51, 2. Sean Raphael (St Stephen’s) 22.73, 3. Christoph Yearwood (Luther Thorne) 22.77

Open Girls’ Distance Medley

Christ Church Girls’ 2:07.06, 2. Wilkie Cumberbatch 2:10.40, 3. Charles F. Broome 2:10.83

Open Boys’ Distance Medley

Milton Lynch 2:03.79, 2. West Terrace 2:03.97, 3. Wesley Hall 2:06.27

Under-9 Girls’ 4×100 Metres Relay (Zone Record)

Bayleys 1:05.21, 2. St Stephen’s 1:05.58, 3. West Terrace 1:07.92

Under-9 Boys’ 4×100 Metres Relay (Zone Record)

Milton Lynch 1:03.31, 2. St Stephen’s 1:05.08, 3. George Lamming 1:06.25

Under-11Girls’ 4×100 Metres Relay

West Terrace 1:01.06, 2. Bayleys 1:02.04, 3. Christ Church Girls’ 1:02.15

Under-11Boys’ 4×100 Metres Relay

Charles F. Broome 58.90, 1. West Terrace 58.90, 3. St Stephen’s 59.30

Under-13Girls’ 4×100 Metres Relay

Charles F. Broome 57.10, 2. Christ Church Girls’ 57.50, 3. Wilkie Cumberbatch 57.60

Under-13 Boys’ 4×100 Metres Relay

Charles F. Broome 55.10, 2. Wesley Hall 55.60, 3. West Terrace 56.20

 Division Champions
Under-7 Girls’: Ciara Piggott (St Stephen’s)/Skye Spence-Layne (West Terrace) 18 points
Under-7 Boys’: Tevin Brathwaite (Bayleys)/Kurt Ramdeen (West Terrace)/Iyobosa Iyare (West Terrace) 10
Under-9 Girls’: Tenielle Chapman-Goodluck (St Stephen’s) 23
Under-9 Boys’: Jevon Burnett (Milton Lynch) 25
Under-11 Girls’: Ashley Weekes (Charles F. Broome)/Leilani Haddock (West Terrace) 28
Under-11 Boys’: Ajani Haddock (West Terrace) 30
Under-13 Girls’: Cheyanne Cummins (Christ Church Boys’) 30
Under-13 Boys’: Jamahl Burke (West Terrace) 30
Victors ludorum: Ajani Haddock / Jamahl Burke
Victrix ludorum: Cheyanne Cummins
 Final Points
Girls: 1. Christ Church Girls’ 154, 2. Bayleys 142, 3. Charles F. Broome 140, 4. West Terrace 135, 5. St Stephen’s 92, 6. George Lamming 88, 6. Wilkie Cumberbatch 88, 8. Lawrence T. Gay Memorial 53, 9. Luther Thorne 49, 10. Wesley Hall 41, 11. St Paul’s 40, 12. Westbury 32, 13. St Angela’s 19, 14. St Christopher 10, 15. Eden Lodge 9.
 
Boys: 1. West Terrace 191.5, 2. Milton Lynch 159, 3. Charles F. Broome 144.5, 4. St Stephen’s 116, 5. Wesley Hall 86, 6. Luther Thorne 82, 7. George Lamming 65, 8. Wilkie Cumberbatch 63, 9. St Paul’s 48, 10. Bayleys 37, 11. Lawrence T. Gay Memorial 33, 12. Eden Lodge 27, 13. St Christopher 15, 13. Westbury 15, 15. St Angela’s 10.

LAST NEWS