Posted on

NAPSAC:Jim Wedderburn results


CAROL MARTINDALE, [email protected]

NAPSAC:Jim Wedderburn results

Social Share
Share

Results of events completed today at the Pine Hill NAPSAC Jim Wedderburn Zone 4 at the National Stadium.
Open Girls’ 600 Metres

Daleann King (St George) 1 minute 56.74 seconds, 2. Tashana Bute (Hilda Skeene) 1:57.72, 3. Danica Blenman (St Giles’) 1:58.08

Open Boys’ 800 Metres

Jahlarni Toney (St Giles’) 2:34.86, 2. Demarco Morris (Grantley Prescod) 2:36.92, 3. Luke Hinkson (Sharon) 2:37.45

Under-7 Girls’ 50 Metres (Zone Record)

Samiya Dell (Sharon) 8.91 seconds, 2. Tashauna Lewis (St George) 9.44, 3. Taliza Pope (Grazettes) 9.58

Under-7 Boys’ 50 Metres (Zone Record)

Jaheim King 9.07, 2. Jaquan Pilgrim (St George) 9.34, 3. Meshembe Griffith (Bay) 9.44

Under-9 Girls’ 80 Metres (Zone Record)

Samira Clarke (Hilda Skeene) 12.67, 2. Chelsea Bostic (Reynold Weekes) 13.11, 3. Doneisha Moore (St George) 13.15

Under-9 Boys’ 80 Metres

Amar Douglas (St Giles’) 12.47, 2. Kabion Beckles (St George) 12.57, 3. Chakyi Payne (Arthur Smith) 12.69

Under-11 Boys’ Cricket Ball Throw

Joseph Eastmond (St Giles’) 47.47m, 2. Joshua Roberts (Sharon) 46.13m, 3. Shaquanie Phillips (Roland Edwards) 41.93m

Under-9 Boys’ Long Jump (Zone Record)

Jonathan Johnson (Arthur Smith) 3.21m, 2. Joshua Whitehall (St Giles’) 3.00m, 3. Dean Greaves (St Giles’) 2.98m

Under-7 Girls’ Standing Broad Jump (Zone Record)

Samiya Dell (Sharon) 1.41m, 2. Z’Dana Scantlebury (Roland Edwards) 1:19m, 3. Rhys Marshall (Roland Edwards) 1:10m

Under -9 Girls’ Cricket Ball Throw

Akeela Hamblin (Arthur Smith) 22.88m, 2. Olianna Bishop (Vauxhall) 21.93m, 3. Naima Smith (Vauxhall) 21.00m

Under-13 Girls’ 400 Metres

Shontae Cole (Grazettes) 1:04.90, 2. Chloe Lucas (Arthur Smith) 1:08.20, 3. Daleann King (St George) 1:09.00

Under-13 Boys’ 400 Metres (Zone Record)

Shaquan Sealy (Sharon) 1:02.70, 2. Daviere Grimes (St Giles’) 1:03.40, 3. Maleik Peart (St Giles’) 1:05.61

Under-11Girls’ 400 Metres

Rishaunna Padmore (Arthur Smith) 1:11.88, 2. Ashley Jordan (Grazettes) 1:12.91, 3. Danesia Scott (Grazettes) 1:14.31

Under-11 Boys’ 400 Metres (Zone Record)

Jahlarni Toney (St Giles’) 1:08.42, 2. Jonathan Edwards (Reynold Weekes) 1:10.17, 3. Joseph Eastmond (St Giles’) 1:10.40

Under-13 Girls’ Long Jump

Gilandra Williams (Hindsbury) 3.84m, 2. Tiye Kelly (St Winfred’s) 3.65m, 3. Sherissa Chewitt (Grantley Prescod) 3.61m

Open Boys’ High Jump (Zone Record)

Hason Sealy (Sharon) 1.36m, 2. Jabarry Leacock (Sharon) 1.31m, 3. Niall Reid-Stephen (Arthur Smith) 1.20m

Under-11 Girls’ Cricket Ball Throw (Zone Record)

Tamia Davis (Grazettes) 37.82m, 2. Donelle Reid (St Giles’) 29.24m, 3. Riana Yearwood (Roland Edwards) 29.17m

Under -7 Boys’ Tennis Ball Throw

Ashaani Maycock (St Mary’s) 23.33m, 2. Jaquan Pilgrim (St George) 20.65m, 3. Kaden Hoyte (Deacons) 19.66m

Under-13 Girls’ 100 Metres (Zone Record)

Shontae Cole (Grazettes) 13.30, 2. Toriann Alleyne (Sharon) 13.41, 3. Safari Grant (St Mary’s) 13.69

Under-13Boys’ 100 Metres (Zone Record)

Ondre Jarvis (Grantley Prescod) 13.00, 2. Tyler Small (St Mary’s) 13.43, 3. Shem Leacock (St Giles’) 13.44

Under-11Girls’ 100 Metres (Zone Record)

Rishaunna Padmore (Arthur Smith) 13.79, 2. Ashley Jordan (Grazettes) 14.07, 3. Derricka Douglas (Grantley Prescod) 14.08

Under-11Boys’ 100 Metres (Zone Record)

Mikail Carvalho (Grantley Prescod) 13.97, 2. Terrio Azore-Bruce (Hilda Skeene) 14.12, 3. Keon Cumberbatch (Reynold Weekes) 14.25

Under-9 Girls’ 100 Metres (Zone Record)

Dania Haynes (Hilda Skeene) 15.48, 2. Samira Clarke (Hilda Skeene) 15.85, 3. Doneisha Moore (St George) 16.09

Under-9 Boys’ 100 Metres (Zone Record)

Amir Gustave (Bay) 14.53, 2. Christopher Cadogan (Arthur Smith) 14.81, 3. Amar Douglas (St Giles’) 15.09

Under-11Girls’ Long Jump

Taniah Rock (Roland (Edwards) 3.50m, 2. Kieanna Holder (St Giles’) 3.27m, 3. Kaia Springer (St Winifred’s) 3.12, 3. Tammeisha Clarke (St Giles’) 3.12m

Open Girls’ High Jump

Ayodele Edinboro (St Winifred’s) 1.15m, 1. Aaliyah Duncan (Bay) 1.15m, 3. Kadesha Alkins (Hilda Skeene) 1.10m

Under-7 Girls’ Tennis Ball Throw

Shelanie Augustine (Sharon) 16.38m, 2. Jalia Gill (Deacons) 12.20m, 3. Samiya Dell (Sharon) 11.80m

Under-9 Boys’ Cricket Ball Throw (NAPSAC Record)

Malachi Harris (Deacons) 56.00m, 2. Joshua Whitehall (St Giles’) 35.46m, 3. Aaron Cumberbatch (Roland Edwards) 31.99m

Under-13 Girls’ Cricket Ball Throw

Salisha Hope (Roland Edwards) 39.10m, 2. Shannon Beckles-Jarvis (St George) 36.14m, 3. Xaria Bowen (Sharon) 35.52m

Under-11 Boys’ Long Jump

Jahlarni Toney (St Giles’) 4.08m, 2. Justin Robinson (St Giles’) 3.92m, 3. Jaden Devonish (Grantley Prescod) 3.82m

Under-13 Boys’ Cricket Ball Throw

Jakeel Skeete (Reynold Weekes) 59.41m, 2. Enrique Babb (Roland Edwards) 55.86m, 3. Isaiah Gibson (Deacons) 54.24m

Under-13 Boys’ Long Jump

Ondre Jarvis (Grantley Prescod) 4.23m, 2. Renico Alleyne (Hilda Skeene) 4.20m, 3. Johnson Leriche (Grantley Adams) 4.11m

Under-9 Girls’ Long Jump

Serena Edwards (St Giles’) 2.93m, 2. Fiona Ifill (Hilda Skeene) 2.80m, 2. Sierra Brathwaite-Greenidge (Grantley Prescod) 2.80m

Under-7 Boys’ Standing Broad Jump (Zone Record)

Kaden Hoyte (Deacons) 1.47m, 2. Jaden Bowen (Deacons) 1.22m, 3. Kiaros Greaves (Sharon) 1.20m

Under-13Girls’ 200 Metres (NAPSAC Record)

Jenia Davis (Roland Edwards) 25.22, 2. Chrishka Padmore (Grantley Prescod) 25.43, 3. Tyesha Clarke (St Giles’) 25.93

Under-13Boys’ 200 Metres

Shaquan Sealy (Sharon) 27.69, 2. Maleik Peart (St Giles’) 27.71, 3. Daviere Grimes (St Giles’) 28.12

Under-11Girls’ 200 Metres (Zone Record)

1.     Rishaunna Padmore (Arthur Smith) 29.15, 2. Derricka Douglas (Grantley Prescod) 29.33, 3. Ashley Jordan (Grazettes) 29.74

Under-11Boys’ 200 Metres (Zone Record)

Terrico Azore-Bruce (Hilda Skeene) 29.09, 2. Keon Cumberbatch (Reynold Weekes) 29.11, 3. Jaden Devonish (Grantley Prescod) 29.16

Under-9 Girls’ 150 Metres (Zone Record)

Dania Haynes (Hilda Skeene) 23.96, 2. Doneisha Moore (St George) 24.04, 3. Samira Clarke (Hilda Skeene) 24.10

Under-9 Boys’ 150 Metres (Zone Record)

Malachi Harris (Deacons) 22.90, 2. Christopher Cadogan (Arthur Smith) 23.62, 3. Amar Douglas (St Giles’) 15.09

Open Girls’ Sprint Medley (Zone Record)

St Giles’ 2:07.69, 2. Grazettes 2:08.96, 3. Arthur Smith 2:10.63

Open Boys’ Sprint Medley

St Giles’ 2:03.33, 2. Grantley Prescod 2:06.24, 3. Sharon 2:07.04

Under-9 Girls’ 4×100 Metres Relay

Hilda Skeene 1:06.71, 2. Sharon 1:08.28, 3. St George 1:08.53

Under-9 Boys’ 4×100 Metres Relay (Zone Record)

Deacons 1:04.71, 2. Roland Edwards 1:05.06, 3. St George 1:05.67

Under-11Girls’ 4×100 Metres Relay (Zone Record)

St Giles 60.03, 2. Hilda Skeene 60.74, 3. Grazettes 60.79

Under-11Boys’ 4×100 Metres Relay (Zone Record)

St Giles 58.09, 2. Grantley Prescod 59.01, 3. Arthur Smith 59.13

Under-13Girls’ 4×100 Metres Relay (Zone Record)

Sharon 57.17, 2. St Giles’ 57.90, 3. Hilda Skeene 58.02

Under-13 Boys’ 4×100 Metres Relay

Hilda Skeene 56.01, 2. Grantley Prescod 56.14, 3. Sharon 56.18

Division Champions
Under-7 Girls’: Samiya Dell (Sharon) 26 points
Under-7 Boys’: Kaden Hoyte (Deacons) 17
Under-9 Girls’: Samira Clarke (Hilda Skeene) 24
Under-9 Boys’: Malachi Harris (Deacons) 23
Under-11 Girls’: Rishaunna Padmore (Arthur Smith) 30
Under-11 Boys’: Jahlarni Toney (St Giles) 30
Under-13 Girls’: Shontae Cole (Grazettes) 22
Under-13 Boys’: Ondre Jarvis (Grantley Prescod) 24
Victrix ludorum: Rishaunna Padmore
Victor ludorum: Jahlarni Toney
Final Points
Girls: 1. Hilda Skeene 159, 2. St Giles’ 157, 3. Roland Edwards 111.5, 4. Grazettes 111, 5. Sharon 109.5, 6. St George 86, 7. Grantley Prescod 83, 7. Arthur Smith 83, 9. Bay Primary 49.5, 10. Vauxhall 32, 11. Reynold Weekes 29, 12. Deacons 24, 13. St Winifred’s School 22.5, 14. Hindsbury 16, 15. St Mary’s 14, 16. St Gabriel’s 4.
Boys: 1. St Giles 213, 2. Grantley Prescod 134, 3. Sharon 123, 4. Hilda Skeene 106, 5. Arthur Smith 95, 5. Roland Edwards 95, 7. Deacons 79, 8. St George 69, 9. Reynold Weekes 49, 10. Bay Primary 40, 11. St Mary’s 36, 12. Grazettes 32, 13. Vauxhall 10, St Winifred’s 7, 15. St Gabriel’s 4.

LAST NEWS