Posted on

Inter-School Results Day 4


SHERRYLYN CLARKE, [email protected]

Inter-School Results Day 4

Social Share
Share

Results from the fourth day of the Powerade Barbados Secondary Schools’ Athletics Championships at the National Stadium.
Junior Girls’ 75 metre hurdles
1. Rhea Hoyte (St Michael) 12.75
2. Xhane Greenidge (St Michael) 12.83
3. Azriel Chadderton (Lester Vaughan) 13.12
 Junior Boys 80’ metre hurdles
1. Hasani Lowe (Lester Vaughan) 11.42
2. Nathan Fergusson (Combermere) 11.45
3. Antonio Farrell (Lester Vaughan) 11.74
Under-17 Girls’ 100 metre hurdles
1. Tristan Evelyn (Springer) 14.34
2. Allana Ince (Queen’s College) 15.57
3. Danae Gill (Lodge) 16.02
Under-17 Boys’ 110 metre hurdles
1. Rivaldo Leacock (Lester Vaughan) 14.77
2. Rashad Phillips (St Leonard’s) 15.57
3. Kevin Briggs (Lester Vaughan)  15.60
Under-20 Girls’ 100 metre hurdles
1. Danielle Scantlebury (St Michael) 14.47
2. Sierra Coward (Springer Memorial) 15.63
3. Sabrina Newton (Queen’s College) 15.73
Under-20 Boys’ 110 metre hurdles
1. Michael Nicholls (Lester Vaughan) 14.36
2.J uwan Augustin Mayers (Lester Vaughan) 14.71
3. Akeim David (St Michael) 15.16
Under-17 Girls’ 100 metres (Record)
1. Tristan Evelyn (Springer) 11.87
2. Danae Gill (Lodge) 12.37
3. Kylia Smith (Springer) 12.60
Under-17 Boys’ 100 metres
1. Kentoine Browne (Deighton Griffith) 11.00
2. Kevin Briggs (Lester Vaughan) 11.20
3. Reco Griffith (St Leonard’s) 11.26
Under-20 Girls’ 100 metres
1. Asha Cave (Harrison College) 12.00
2. Leah Barker (St Michael) 12.22
3. Ayanna Morgan (St Michael) 12.37
Under-20 Boys’ 100 metres (Record)
1. Levi Cadogan (St Michael) 10.41
2. Rory Grant (Queen’s College) 10.82
3. Kyle Farrell (Lodge) 10.83
Under-15 Girls’ High Jump
1. Shonita Brome (Alexandra) 1.53m
2. Drew-Ann Clarke (Springer) 1.50m
3. Michaela Matthews (Harrison College) 1.44m
Under-17 Boys’ Triple Jump
1. Dwayne Corbin (Queen’s College) 13.44m
2. Ahkeem Mayers (St Leonard’s) 13.29m
3. Anderson Greaves (Coleridge & Parry) 12.78m
 Junior Boys’ Discus
1. Hasani Lowe (Lester Vaughan) 37.69m
2. Delano Wickham (Alleyne) 35.12m
3. Matthew Clarke (Queen’s College) 34.46m
Under-20 Girls’ Javelin
1. Ashlee Daniel (Queen’s College) 35.03m
2. Danicia King (Daryll Jordan) 34.39m
3. Holly-Ann Hunte (St Michael) 32.59
Under-17 Girls’ Shot Put
1.Ricandrea Beckles (Frederick Smith) 9.96m 
2. Hayley Matthews (Harrison College) 9.74m
3. Rachelle-Ann Earle (Alleyne) 9.22m
Junior Girls’ Discus
1. Druanne Butler (Foundation) 21.91m
2. Jelena Coulthurst (Alleyne) 21.23m
3. Marissa King (Foundation) 21.18m
Under-20 Boys’ Long Jump
1. Lauren Mars (Lodge) 7.08m
2. Akeem McCollin (Lodge) 6.91m
3. Josiah Beckles (Combermere) 6.81m
Under-20 Girls’ 1500 metres
1. Akelia Knight (Combermere) 5:03.76
2. Elizabeth Williams (Grantley Adams) 5:07.09
3. Jade Searles (Springer) 5:08.37
Under-17 Girls’ 1500 metres
1. Anya Williams (St George) 5:11.48
2. Tricia Phillips (Springer) 5:15.24
3. Stephany Polius (Grantley Adams) 5:37.19
Under-20 Boys’ 1500 metres
1. Dario Grandison (St George) 4:07.22
2. Raheem Skinner (Combermere) 4:07.93
3. Akeem Marshall (Grantley Adams) 4:08.45
Under-17 Boys’ 1500 metres
1. Jonathan Jones (Coleridge & Parry) 4:19.09
2. Joseph Parris (St Michael) 4:29.28
3. Chemar Holder (St Leonard’s) 4:29.91
Under-17 Girls 400’ metres
1. Jaria Hoyte (St Michael) 56.58
2. Tiana Bowen (Lester Vaughan) 57.03
3. Ka-Neil Gale (Alleyne) 59.87
Under-17 Boys’ 400 metres
1. Rivaldo Leacock (Lester Vaughan) 49.05
2. Deshon Trent (Foundation) 51.04
3. Brendon Hoyte (Coleridge & Parry) 51.63
 Under-20 Girls’ 400 metres (Record)
1. Sada Williams (Coleridge & Parry) 54.04
2. Leah Barker (St Michael) 56.52
3. Aisha Bowen (Harrison College) 57.82
Under-20 Boys’ 400 metres
1.Logan Jones (St Michael) 47.98
2.Stephen Griffith (Lester Vaughan) 48.39
3.Akeem McCollin (Lodge) 48.83
Under-13 Girls’ 200 metres
1. Leilani Haddock (Lester Vaughan) 25.95
2.Jaliyah Denny (Foundation) 25.99
3. Ashley Jordan (Springer) 26.82
Under-13 Boys’ 200 metres
1. Ajani Haddock (Queen’s College) 25.83
2. Darion Clarke (St Michael) 26.65
3. Mikhail Carvalho (Combermere) 26.91
Under-15 Girls’ 200 metres
1. Ashley Lowe (Combermere) 24.65
2. Akayla Morris (Lodge) 25.29
3. Diamond Grimes (Alexandra) 25.72
Under-15 Boys’ 200 metres (Record)
1. Tramaine Smith (Lodge) 22.34
2. Matthew Clarke (Combermere) 22.81
3. Antoni Hoyte-Small (Queen’s College) 23.22
Under-13 Girls 800 metres
1. Dedra Deane-Mason (Parkinson) 2:33.25
2. Ashley Weekes (Lodge) 2:38.33
3. Jaleen Douglas (Springer) 2:43.25
Under-13 Boys’ 800 metres
1.Jahlarni Turney (Queen’s College) 2:24.72
2.Samuel Alkins (Queen’s College) 2:26.66
3.Dimitri Archer (St Leonard’s) 2:30.17
 Under-15 Girls’ 800 metres
1. Shonita Brome (Alexandra) 2:21.69
2. Rosette Hoyte (Springer) 2:22.09
3. Jaiden Clarke (Springer) 2:28.79
Under-15 Boys 800’ metres
1. Rasheeme Griffith (Coleridge & Parry)  2:10.96
2. Nathan Thornhill (Harrison College) 2:11.78
3. Jumulah Estwick (St Leonard’s) 2:13.37
Under-17 Girls’ 4×100 metres relay
1. St Michael 49.29
2.Springer 49.49
3 . Alexandra 49.86
Under-17 Boys’ 4×100 metres relay
1. St Leonard’s 43.13
2. Lester Vaughan 43.45
3. Lodge 44.58
Under-20 Girls’ 4×100 metres relay (Record)
1. St Michael 46.83
2. Harrison College 48.70
3. Queen’s College 50.13
Under-20 Boys’ 4×100 metres relay
1. Lodge 41.66
2. St Michael 41.67
3. Combermere 41.79
 
 

LAST NEWS