Posted on

Today’s FLOW CARIFTA Games Schedule


BARBADOS NATION

Today’s FLOW CARIFTA Games Schedule

Social Share
Share

The schedule of events for the first day of the 2016 FLOW CARIFTA Games at the Grenada National Stadium, St Georges.

                Event                                               Round

9:00 AM #1 Girls High Jump UNDER 18 Finals

9:00 AM #2 Boys Javelin Throw UNDER 18 Finals

9:00 AM #3 Girls Shot Put UNDER 18 Finals

9:05 AM #4 Heptathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles OPEN Finals

9:10 AM #5 Octathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash OPEN Finals

9:20 AM #6 Girls 100 Meter Dash UNDER 18 Prelims

9:35 AM #7 Boys 100 Meter Dash UNDER 18 Prelims

9:50 AM #8 Girls 100 Meter Dash UNDER 20 Prelims

10:05 AM #9 Boys 100 Meter Dash UNDER 20 Prelims

10:10 AM #4 Heptathlon: #2 Girls High Jump OPEN Finals

10:15 AM #5 Octathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump OPEN Finals

10:20 AM #10 Girls 400 Meter Dash UNDER 18 Prelims

10:30 AM #11 Boys 400 Meter Dash UNDER 18 Prelims

10:40 AM #12 Girls 400 Meter Dash UNDER 20 Prelims

10:50 AM #13 Boys 400 Meter Dash UNDER 20 Prelims

MEDAL PRESENTATION

3:00 PM OPENING CEREMONY

                Event                                                     Round

4:00 PM #14 Boys Triple Jump UNDER 18 Finals

4:05 PM #4 Heptathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put OPEN Finals

4:10 PM #6 Girls 100 Meter Dash UNDER 18 Semis

4:25 PM #7 Boys 100 Meter Dash UNDER 18 Semis

4:40 PM #8 Girls 100 Meter Dash UNDER 20 Semis

4:10 PM #5 Octathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put OPEN Finals

4:50 PM #9 Boys 100 Meter Dash UNDER 20 Semis

5:10 PM #15 Boys High Jump UNDER 20 Finals

5:15 PM #16 Boys Discus Throw UNDER 20 Finals

5:10 PM #17 Girls 1500 Meter Run UNDER 18 Finals

5:20 PM #18 Boys 1500 Meter Run UNDER 18 Finals

MEDAL PRESENTATION

5:35 PM #21 Girls 1500 Meter Run UNDER 20 Finals

5:50 PM #22 Boys 1500 Meter Run UNDER 20 Finals

MEDAL PRESENTATION

5:55 PM #19 Girls Long Jump UNDER 20 Finals

5:55 PM #20 Girls Shot Put UNDER 20 Finals

6:00 PM #10 Girls 400 Meter Dash UNDER 18 Finals

6:05 PM #11 Boys 400 Meter Dash UNDER 18 Finals

MEDAL PRESENTATION

6:15 PM #12 Girls 400 Meter Dash UNDER 20 Finals

6:20 PM #13 Boys 400 Meter Dash UNDER 20 Finals

6:25 PM #5 Octathlon: #4 Boys 400 Meter Dash OPEN Finals

6:30 PM #4 Heptathlon: #4 Girls 200 Meter Dash OPEN Finals

MEDAL PRESENTATION

6:45 PM #6 Girls 100 Meter Dash UNDER 18 Finals

6:50 PM #7 Boys 100 Meter Dash UNDER 18 Finals

6:55 PM #8 Girls 100 Meter Dash UNDER 20 Finals

7:00 PM #9 Boys 100 Meter Dash UNDER 20 Finals

 

MEDAL PRESENTATION

LAST NEWS