Posted on

Today’s FLOW CARIFTA Games Schedule


SHERRYLYN TOPPIN, [email protected]

Today’s FLOW CARIFTA Games Schedule

Social Share
Share

THE SCHEDULE of events for the second day of the 2016 FLOW CARIFTA Games at the Grenada National Stadium, St George’s.

                  Event                                                                    Round

9:00 AM #4 Heptathlon: #5 Girls Long Jump OPEN Finals

9:05 AM #5 Octathlon: #5 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles OPEN Finals

9:10 AM #23 Girls Discus Throw UNDER 18 Finals

9:15 AM #24 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles UNDER 18 Prelims

9:25 AM #25 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles UNDER 20 Prelims

9:35 AM #26 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles UNDER 18 Prelims

9:45 AM #27 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles UNDER 20 Prelims

9:55 AM #28 Girls 800 Meter Run UNDER 18 Prelims

10:05 AM #29 Boys 800 Meter Run UNDER 18 Prelims

10:15 AM #30 Girls 800 Meter Run UNDER 20 Prelims

10:25 AM #31 Boys 800 Meter Run UNDER 20 Prelims

10:30 AM #5 Octathlon: #6 Boys High Jump OPEN Finals

10:35 AM #4 Heptathlon: #6 Girls Javelin Throw OPEN Finals

10:35 AM #32 Girls 200 Meter Dash UNDER 18 Prelims

10:50 AM #33 Boys 200 Meter Dash UNDER 18 Prelims

11:05 AM #34 Girls 200 Meter Dash UNDER 20 Prelims

11:20 AM #35 Boys 200 Meter Dash UNDER 20 Prelims

MEDAL PRESENTATION

                 Event                                                   Round

4:00 PM #36 Boys High Jump UNDER 18 Finals

4:05 PM #37 Girls Long Jump UNDER 18 Finals

4:10 PM #5 Octathlon: #7 Boys Javelin Throw OPEN Finals

4:15 PM #38 Boys Shot Put UNDER 18 Finals

4:20 PM #39 Girls Triple Jump UNDER 20 Finals

4:25 PM #40 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay UNDER 18 Prelims

4:40 PM #41 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay UNDER 18 Prelims

4:55 PM #42 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay UNDER 20 Prelims

5:10 PM #43 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay UNDER 20 Prelims

5:25 PM #44 Boys Pole Vault OPEN Finals

5:25 PM #24 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles UNDER 18 Finals

5:35 PM #25 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles UNDER 20 Finals

MEDAL PRESENTATION

5:55 PM #26 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles UNDER 18 Finals

6:05 PM #27 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles UNDER 20 Finals

6:15 PM #45 Boys Javelin Throw UNDER 20 Finals

6:20 PM #46 Boys Long Jump UNDER 20 Finals

MEDAL PRESENTATION

6:20 PM #32 Girls 200 Meter Dash UNDER 18 Semis

6:30 PM #33 Boys 200 Meter Dash UNDER 18 Semis

6:40 PM #34 Girls 200 Meter Dash UNDER 20 Semis

6:50 PM #35 Boys 200 Meter Dash UNDER 20 Semis

7:00 PM #4 Heptathlon: #7 Girls 800 Meter Dash OPEN Finals

7:05 PM #5 Octathlon: #8 Boys 1500 Meter Dash OPEN Finals

7:20 PM #47 Girls Discus Throw UNDER 20 Finals

MEDAL PRESENTATION

7:25 PM #48 Girls 3000 Meter Run OPEN Finals

7:45 PM #49 Boys 3000 Meter Run UNDER 18 Finals

MEDAL PRESENTATION

8:10 PM #40 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay UNDER 18 Finals

8:15 PM #41 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay UNDER 18 Finals

MEDAL PRESENTATION

8:30 PM #42 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay UNDER 20 Finals

8:35 PM #43 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay UNDER 20 Finals

LAST NEWS