Posted on

Flow CARIFTA Games 2017: Day 2 Schedule


EZRA STUART, [email protected]

Flow CARIFTA Games 2017: Day 2 Schedule

Social Share
Share

The following schedule for the second day of the 2017 Flow CARIFTA Games in Willemstad, Curacao.

Sunday April 16

Morning Session

9:00 a.m.: Boys Octathlon 110-Metre Hurdles

9:20 a.m.: Girls Heptathlon Long Jump 

9:20 a.m.: Girls 200 Metres Under-18 3 Semi-finals

9:23 a.m.: Girls Discus Under-18 Final

9:35 a.m.: Boys 200 Metres Under-18 5 Semi-finals

9:48 a.m.: Girls Shot Put Under-20 Final

10:00 a.m.: Girls 200 Metres Under-20 2 Semi-finals

10:05 a.m.: Boys Octathlon High Jump 

10:10 a.m.: Boys 200 Metres Under-20 4 Semi-finals

10:40 a.m.: Girls 800 Metres Under-18 2 Semi-finals

10:44 a.m.: Boys Long Jump Under-20 Final

10:55 a.m.: Boys 800 Metres Under-20 3 Semi-finals

11:15 a.m.: Girls Heptathlon Javelin  

11:20 a.m.: Boys 800 Metres Under-18 3 Semi-finals

Afternoon Session

3:00 p.m.: Girls 400-Metre Hurdles Under-18 Final

3:10 p.m.: Girls 400-Metre Hurdles Under-20 Final

3:20 p.m.: Boys Octathlon Javelin  

3:25 p.m.: Boys 400-Metre Hurdles Under-18 Final

3:30 p.m.: Boys Pole Vault Open

3:35 p.m.: Boys Triple Jump Under-18 Final

3:40 p.m.: Boys 400-Metre Hurdles Under-20 Final

4:00 p.m.: Girls 4×100 Metre Relay Under-18 2 Semi-finals

16:05 p.m.: Boys Javelin Throw Under-18 Final

16:20 p.m: Boys 4×100 Metre Relay Under-18 2 Semi-finals

5:10 p.m.: Boys Triple Jump Under-18

5:10 p.m.: Boys Pole Vault Open

5:10 p.m.: Boys Javelin Under-18

5:40 p.m.: Girls Heptathlon 800 Metres

5:55 p.m.: Boys Octathlon 1500 Metres

6:00 p.m.: Boys High Jump Under-18 Final

6:15 p.m.: Girls Long Jump Under-18 Final

6:20 p.m.: Girls 3000 Metres Open Final

6:25 p.m.: Boys Shot Put Under-18 Final

6:35 p.m.: Boys 3000 Metres Under-18 Final

7:00 p.m.: Boys 4×100 Metre Relay Under-20 Final

7:10 p.m.: Girls 4×100 Metre Relay Under-20 Final

7:20 p.m.: Boys 4×100 Metre Relay Under-18 Final

7:30 p.m.: Girls 4×100 Metre Relay Under-18 Final

LAST NEWS