Posted on

BSAAC 2019: Frank Blackman Zone Day Two – morning session


RIA GOODMAN, [email protected]

BSAAC 2019: Frank Blackman Zone Day Two – morning session

Social Share

The Powerade Barbados Secondary Schools Sol Frank Blackman Zone continues today at the National Stadium.

Here are the results from this morning’s session:

Under-20 Girls 400 metres hurdles

1. Shonita Broome (Alexandra School) 62.70

2. Rhea Hoyte  (St Michael School) 64.18

3. Drew-Ann Clarke (Springer Memorial) 68.94

 

Under-17 Girls 300 metres hurdles

1. Tionce Walrond (Springer Memorial) 46.54

2. Shadae Worrell (St Michael School) 47.35

3. Vivica Addison (St Michael School) 48.83

 

Junior Girls 1500 metres

1. Jade Williams (St Michael School) 5:52.36

2. Dicoreya Collymore (St Michael School) 5:52.81

3. Destiny Haynes (Ellerslie Secondary) 6:00.81

 

Under-20 Boys 400 metres hurdles

1. Kyle Gale (St Michael School) 54.17

2. Akil Howell (St Michael School) 57.78

3. Cimron Sutherland (Queen’s College) 57.97

 

Under-17 Boys 400 metres huudles

1. Marquez Cadogan (St Michael School) 55.93

2. Mikael Yearwood (Combermere) 58.64

3. Darian Bailey (Frederick Smith Secondary) 58.81

 

Under-13 Boys 100 metres dash

1. Tyreke Gittens (The Lodge School) 14.20

2. Carlos Barton (Graydon Sealy) 14.43

3. Shakeem Griffith (Ellerslie) 14.59

 

Junior Boys 1500 metres

1. Kamali Brathwaite (The Lodge School) 4:52.15

2. Kimani Greaves (Alexandra School) 5:02.67

3. Christopher Lestrade (Ellerslie) 5:05.83

 

Under-13 girls long jump

1. Zarina Willams (Combermere School) 4.65m

2. Ariel Bibby-Grant (Graydon Sealy) 4.43m

3. Azariah Aleyne (Springer Memorial) 4.34m

 

Junior Girls Discus throw

1. Makayla Lynch (Springer Memorial) 23.10m

2. Samantha Wallerson (St Michael School) 22.66m

3. Ryah Dates (Queen’s College) 20.72m

 

Under-17 girls shot put

1. Kevon Hinds (Queen’s College) 15.06m

2. Imani Austin (St Leonard’s Boys) 13.41m

3. Jaden Small (Combermere School) 11.22m

 

Junior Boys javelin throw

1. Michael Walkes (Alexandra School) 31.45m

2. Kevaughan Seaton (Ellerslie) 30.95m

3.  Keimani Roach (St Leomnard’s Boys’) 29.13m

LAST NEWS