Posted on

The 2019 CAPE scholars


Nation Online

The 2019 CAPE scholars

Social Share

FOLLOWING is the list of the 63 Barbados Scholarship and Exhibitions winners for 2019 from the Caribbean Advanced Proficiency Examination (CAPE) results announced last Friday.

SCHOLARSHIPS
Queen’s College

Chrisanne Alleyne – Caribbean studies, biology, chemistry, pure mathematics, communication studies

Christina Bannister – Caribbean studies, accounting, law, Spanish, communication studies

Shaunee Callender – Caribbean studies, computer science, law, sociology, communication Studies

Jonathan Donawa – Caribbean studies, economics, law, management
of business, communication studies

Ashlea Edwards – Caribbean studies, accounting, law, Spanish, communication studies

dje Eversley – Caribbean studies, accounting, law, management of business, communication studies

Rashaé Hinds – Caribbean studies, biology, chemistry, pure mathematics, communication studies

Xavier Ifill – Caribbean studies, biology, chemistry, pure mathematics, communication studies

Gyselle James – Caribbean studies, accounting, economics, pure mathematics, communication studies

Jayani Karnani – Caribbean studies, accounting, management of business, pure mathematics, communication studies

Shakeel Kellman – Caribbean studies, accounting, applied mathematics, computer science, communication studies

Kimberley Layne – Caribbean studies, accounting, economics, management of business, communication studies

Shane Maughn – Caribbean studies, computer science, physics, pure mathematics, communication studies

Xaria Prempeh – Caribbean studies, computer science, physics, pure mathematics, communication studies

Cherish Simmons – Caribbean studies, accounting, management of business, pure mathematics, communication studies

Shani Waithe – Caribbean studies, biology, chemistry, physics, communication studies

Harrison College

Kai Alleyne – Caribbean studies, computer science, physics, pure mathematics, communication studies

Alyssa Ashby – Caribbean studies, biology, chemistry, environmental studies, communication studies

Zakiyah Bhana – Caribbean studies, biology, chemistry, physics, communication studies

Ayodele Edinboro – Caribbean studies, biology, chemistry, physics, communication studies

Jake Hart – Caribbean studies, chemistry, physics, pure mathematics, communication studies

Tevye-Kaori Parris – Caribbean studies, computer science, physics, pure Mathematics, communication studies

Christopher Phillips – Caribbean studies, computer science, physics, environmental science, communication studies

Ade Thornhill – Caribbean studies, chemistry, physics, pure mathematics, communication studies

Danielle Valdez – Caribbean studies, biology, chemistry, pure mathematics, communication studies

Matthew Weatherhead – Caribbean studies, biology, chemistry, physics, communication studies

Barbados Community College

Shae-Marie Small – electronics and computer engineering

EXHIBITIONS
Queen’s College

Georgina Archer – Caribbean studies, biology, chemistry, pure mathematics,  communication studies

Autumn Ashby – Caribbean studies, economics, law, management of business, communication studies

Zadyn Belgrave – Caribbean studies, computer Science, physics, pure mathematics, communication studies

Jacob Coles – Caribbean studies, accounting, economics, pure mathematics, communication studies

Rhenaka Corbin – Caribbean studies, biology, chemistry, environmental Science, communication studies

Chavez Harding – Caribbean studies, biology, chemistry, physics, communication studies

Sydney Hassell – Caribbean studies, chemistry, environmental science, pure mathematics, communication studies

Resheena Homer – Caribbean studies, accounting, economics, Spanish, communication studies

Rayne Inniss – Caribbean studies, applied mathematics, economics, entrepreneurship, communication studies

Aaliyah Johnson – Caribbean studies, biology, chemistry, pure mathematics, communication studies
Adam King – Caribbean studies, computer science, geography, pure mathematics, communication studies

Dominique Lafond – Caribbean studies, chemistry, physics, pure mathematics, communication studies

Danielle Leach – Caribbean studies, biology, chemistry, pure mathematics, communication studies

Nathan Padmore – Caribbean studies, biology, chemistry, environmental science, communication studies

Segan Sandiford – Caribbean studies, biology, chemistry, environmental science, communication studies

Chelsea St Hill – Caribbean studies, accounting, economics,
pure mathematics, communication studies

Sydney Walker – Caribbean studies, economics, environmental science, law, communication studies

Harrison College

Anisa Bullen – Caribbean studies, biology, chemistry, physics, communication studies

Kwane Connell – Caribbean studies, chemistry, physics, pure mathematics, communication studies

Patrick Gittens – Caribbean studies, biology, chemistry, pure mathematics, communication studies

Alitha Griffith – Caribbean studies, biology, chemistry, environmental studies, communication studies

Maela Hickling – Caribbean studies, chemistry, physics, pure mathematics, communication Studies

Miesha Jordan – Caribbean studies, biology, chemistry, pure mathematics, communication studies

Nitin Mahtani – Caribbean studies, computer science, physics, pure mathematics, communication studies

Chelsea Niles – Caribbean studies, accounting, management of business, pure mathematics, communication studies

Joshua Seale – Caribbean studies, computer science, management of business, pure mathematics, communication studies

Krista Toppin – Caribbean studies, biology, chemistry, pure mathematics, communication studies

The St Michael School

Dwayne Archer – Caribbean studies, chemistry, physics, pure mathematics, communication studies

Risée Beckles – Caribbean studies, biology, chemistry, environmental science, communication studies

Zarina Cooke-Haynes – Caribbean studies, biology, chemistry, environmental science, communication studies

Aaliyah Gooding – Caribbean studies, biology, chemistry, pure mathematics, communication studies

Abigail Johnson – Caribbean studies, biology, chemistry, law, communication studies

Kianna Rock – Caribbean studies, biology, chemistry, pure mathematics, communication studies

Nicholas Landis – Caribbean studies, economics, entrepreneurship, management of business, communication studies

Barbados Community College

Kya Crichton – Biology, chemistry, mathematics   

 

Christ Church Foundation

Tara Holder – Caribbean studies, biology, chemistry, environmental science, communication studies

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


Maximum 1000 characters remaining in your comment.

LAST NEWS