Posted on

NAPSAC:Andrea Blackett results


CAROL MARTINDALE, [email protected]

NAPSAC:Andrea Blackett results

Social Share
Share

Results of events completed today at the Pine Hill NAPSAC Andrea Blackett Zone 2 at the National Stadium.
Under-7 Girls’ Standing Broad Jump (Zone Record)

Charian Alexander (Good Shepherd) 1.37 metres, 2. Cherish Phillips (Selah) 1.12m, 3. Christina Dixon (Good Shepherd) 1.06m

Under-7 Boys’ Standing Broad Jump (Zone Record)

Kamari Slocombe (Selah) 1.44m, 2. Rashad Moore (Good Shepherd) 1.17m, 3. Damario Lemo (Good Shepherd) 1.08m

Under-7 Girls’ Tennis Ball Throw

Shanae Yearwood (Selah) 15.00m, 2. Gabrielle Mayers (Welches) 13.48m, 3. Shareeyah Boyce (Selah) 12.88m

Under -7 Boys’ Tennis Ball Throw

Baptiste Saz (Ellerton) 25.81m, 2. Aiden Yearwood (St Cyprian’s) 23.90m, 3. Reshawn Maynard (St Silas) 20.55m

Under-7 Girls’ 50 Metres (Zone Record)

Cherish Phillips (Selah) 9.28seconds, 2. Charian Alexander (Good Shepherd) 9.45m, 3. Shareeyah Boyce (Selah) 9.46

Under-7 Boys’ 50 Metres (Zone Record)

Tyreece Cumberbatch (Ellerton) 9.07, 2. Kaliq Ashby (St John’s) 9.45, 3. Nazario Scantlebury (Selah) 9.69

Under-9 Girls’ Long Jump (Zone Record equalled)

Tiara Stewart (Selah) 2.77m, 2. Shakoora Grazette (Good Shepherd) 2.61m, 3. Myeisha Holder (Hill Top) 2.54m

Under-9 Boys’ Long Jump

Favian Gollop (St John’s) 2.96m, 2. Isaiah Browne (Ignatius Byer) 2.81m, 3. Jazario Sealy (Ellerton) 2.64m

Under -9 Girls’ Cricket Ball Throw

Tashonna Herbert (St Alban’s) 18.29m, 2. Kelicha Jordan (Ignatius Byer) 16,45m, 3. Ebony Johnson (Ignatius Byer) 16.42m

Under-9 Boys’ Cricket Ball Throw

Jazario Sealy (Ellerton) 34.61m, 2. Rollo Basfoad (Providence) 29.72m, 3. Azari Williams (St Alban’s) 28.49m

Under-9 Girls’ 80 Metres (Zone Record)

Janae Goodman (Hill Top) 12.80, 2. Aaliyah Agard (Ignatius Byer) 12.91, 3. Tiara Stewart (Selah) 13.25

Under-9 Boys’ 80 Metres

Maliq Rawlins (St Luke’s Brighton) 12.46 , 2. Jaheim Phillips (Welches) 12.65, 3. Antoine Walker (Hill Top) 12.80

Under-9 Girls’ 100 Metres (Zone Record)

Shawnte Moore (St Silas) 15.68, 2. Janae Goodman (Hill Top) 15.97, 3. Loticia Carmichael (Selah) 16.09

Under-9 Boys’ 100 Metres

Kanye Lashley (St Lawrence) 15.35, 2. Maliq Rawlins (St Luke’s Brighton) 15.59, 3. Jaheim Phillips (Welches) 15.62

Under-9 Girls’ 150 Metres

Shawnte Moore (St Silas) 24.43, 2. Aaliyah Agard (Ignatius Byer) 25.16, 3. Ashante Blackman (Selah) 15.64

Under-9 Boys’ 150 Metres

Nathan Sobers (Ignatius Byer) 24.27, 2. Jaheim Phillips (Welches) 24.48, 3. Khalid Padmore (St Joseph) 24.65

Under-9 Girls’ 4×100 Metres Relay

Selah 1:10.23, 2. Hill Top 1:10.54, 3. St Silas 1:11.27

Under-9 Boys’ 4×100 Metres Relay

St John’s 1:10.12, 2. Society 1:10.41, 3. Good Shepherd 1:10.43

Under-11 Girls’ Cricket Ball Throw

Shakira Howard (Good Shepherd) 28.02m, 2. Khadija Blackett (St Alban’s) 27.08m, 3. Shaleeyah Boyce (Selah) 26.13m

Under-11 Boys’ Cricket Ball Throw

Dashawn Thompson-Norville (Society) 44.12m, 2. Dejuan Toppin (Selah) 42.49m, 3. Que Harewood (Society) 41.20m

Under-11Girls’ Long Jump

Destony Austin (St Alban’s) 3.24m, 2. Nafeesa Codrington (Society) 3.23m, 3. Rianna Charles (Ellerton) 3.08m

Under-11 Boys’ Long Jump

Kymani Cruickshank (St Lawrence) 3.61m, 2. Chequane Daniel (Ellerton) 3.38, 3. Rico Gilkes (Good Shepherd) 3.34m

Under-11Girls’ 100 Metres

Dacia Clarke (Selah) 14.42, 2. Tiandra Holdip (St John’s) 14.69, 3. Lejai Defreitas (St Joseph) 14.91

Under-11Boys’ 100 Metres (Zone Record)

Recarlo Boyce (Ignatius Byer) 14.24, 2. Justin Dixon (Good Shepherd) 14.42, 3. Michael Mason (St Alban’s) 14.47

Under-11Girls’ 200 Metres

Tiandra Holdip (St John’s) 30.40, 2. Dacia Clarke (Selah) 30.70, 3. Kamille Gaskin-Griffith (Good Shepherd) 30.95

Under-11Boys’ 200 Metres

Justin Dixon (Good Shepherd) 29.27, 2. Donnico Collymore (St Joseph) 30.38, 3. Clemar Gollop (Ellerton) 30.43

Under-11Girls’ 400 Metres

Vasia Boyce (St Alban’s) 1:14.12, 2. Kamille Gaskin-Griffith (Good Shepherd) 1:14.20, 3. Azaliah Mascoll (Good Shepherd) 1:15.90

Under-11 Boys’ 400 Metres (Zone Record)

Keoni Williams (Good Shepherd) 1:10.62, 2. Donnico Collymore (St Joseph) 1:15.08, 3. Aaron Collymore (Ignatius Byer) 1:15.35

Under-11Girls’ 4×100 Metres Relay

St John’s 1:03.85, 2. St Joseph 1:05.82, 3. Hill Top 1:06.28

Under-11Boys’ 4×100 Metres Relay

Good Shepherd 60:30, 2. St Alban’s 61:60, 3. St John’s 62:60

Under-13 Girls’ Long Jump

Ryanne Archer (Good Shepherd) 4.04m, 2. Tyra Clarke (Hill Top) 3.81m, 3. April Prescod (St Alban’s) 3.66m

Under-13 Boys’ Long Jump (Zone Record)

Deshawn Toppin (Selah) 4.32m, 2. Tyriz Skinner (Selah) 4.04m, 3. Nathan Adams (Ellerton) 3.96m

Under-13 Girls’ Cricket Ball Throw

Ronelle Lovell (St Joseph) 31.36m, 2. Gabriella Morris (St Silas) 30.49m, 3. Deandra Clarke (Selah) 27.47m

Under-13 Boys’ Cricket Ball Throw

Deshawn Toppin (Selah) 55.59m, 2. Menelik Babb (Good Shepherd) 47.21m, 3. Daniel Williams (St Luke’s Brighton) 45.80m

Under-13 Girls’ 100 Metres

Ryanne Archer (Good Shepherd) 14.15, 2. Trekida Worrell (Welches) 14.37, 3. Iesha Goodridge (Ellerton) 14.38

Under-13 Boys’ 100 Metres (Zone Record)

Tyreke Scantlebury (St Alban’s) 13.63, 2. Michael Patrick (Good Shepherd) 13.76, 3. Shaquon Walrond (St John’s) 13.86

Under-13 Girls’ 200 Metres

Ryanne Archer (Good Shepherd) 29.24, 2. Khadijah Leacock (Society) 29.51, 3. Azriel Chadderton (Good Shepherd) 29.65

Under-13Boys’ 200 Metres (Zone Record)

Tyreke Scantlebury (St Alban’s) 27.90, 2. Michael Patrick (Good Shepherd) 28.26, 3. Chad Ellis (Welches) 28.82

Under-13 Girls’ 400 Metres (Zone Record)

 Kendi Bynoe (Hill Top) 1 minute 06.57 seconds, 2. Shaquanna Hunte (Hill Top) 1:09.11, 3. Azriel Chadderton (Good Shepherd) 1:09.14

Under-13 Boys’ 400 Metres

Deshawn Toppin (Selah) 1:06.56, 2. Tyreke Scantlebury (St Alban’s) 1:06.80, 3. Xaviere Alleyne (St Silas) 1:10.33

Under-13Girls’ 4×100 Metres Relay

Society 60.30, 2. Society 60.50, 3. St Joseph 61.30

Under-13 Boys’ 4×100 Metres Relay

St John’s 57.40, 2. St Joseph 58.90, 2. St Alban’s 58.90

Open Girls’ High Jump (Zone Record)

Christina Benskin (Good Shepherd) 1.23m, 1. Trekida Worrell (Welches) 1.23m, 3. Ashley Marshall (Good Shepherd) 1.20m

Open Boys’ High Jump

Kemoi Slocombe (Selah) 1.20m, 2. Shannon Avril (Welches) 1.15m, 3. Khiomal Forde (St Alban’s) 1.10, 3. Jechoni Holder (Welches) 1.10

Open Girls’ 600 Metres (Zone Record)

Kendi Bynoe (Hill Top) 1:49.53, 2. Azriel Chadderton (Good Shepherd) 1:55.34, 3. Shaquanna Hunte (Hill Top) 1:59.72

Open Boys’ 800 Metres

Kamal Risbrook (Ellerton) 2:44.97, 2. Marcus Lovell (Selah) 2:48.51, 3. Kemoi Slocombe (Selah) 2:49.00

Open Girls’ Distance Medley (Zone Record)

Hill Top 2:10.76, 2. Good Shepherd 2:10.76, 3. Society 2:15.65

Open Boys’ Distance Medley

Selah 2:06.94, 2. Welches 2:09.83, 3. St Alban’s 2:10.68

Division Champions
Under-7 Girls’: Cherish Phillips (Selah)/ Charian Alexander (Good Shepherd) 18 points
Under-7 Boys’: Tyreece Cumberbatch (Ellerton) 14
Under-9 Girls’: Janae Goodman (Hill Top) 22
Under-9 Boys’: Jaheim Phillips (Welches) 22
Under-11 Girls’: Dacia Clarke (Selah) 22
Under-11 Boys’: Donnico Collymore (St Joseph) 19
Under-13 Girls’: Ryanne Archer (Good Shepherd) 30
Under-13 Boys’: Deshawn Toppin (Selah) 30
Victrix ludorum:  Ryanne Archer
Victor ludorum:  Deshawn Toppin
Final Points
Girls: 1. Good Shepherd 204, 2. Hill Top 179, 3. Selah 147, 4. St Alban’s 82, 5. St Joseph 74, 6. Ellerton 65, 7. St John’s 61, 8. Ignatius Byer 60, 9. Society 59, 10. St Silas 56, 11. Welches 54, 12. St Luke’s Brighton 32, 13. Holy Innocents’ 9, 14. St Lawrence 8, 15. Providence Elementary 1.
Boys: 1. Selah 147, 2. Good Shepherd 137.5, 3. St Alban’s 117.5, 4. St John’s 117, 5. Ellerton 112.5, 6. Ignatius Byer 82, 7. Welches 70.5, 8. St Joseph 60, 9. St Luke’s Brighton 58, 10. Society 43, 11. St Lawrence 33, 12. Hill Top 30, 13. Holy Innocents 27, 14. St Cyprian’s 26, 15. St Silas 22, Providence 8.

LAST NEWS